United States Price (“USP”), purchase price (“PP”) and exporter’s sales price (“ESP”) are defined at 19 U.S.C. § 1677a (1988). USP means “the purchase price, or the exporter’s sales price, of the merchandise, whichever is appropriate.” Id. § 1677a(a). PP is defined as “the price at which merchandise is purchased, or agreed to be purchased, prior to the date of importation, from a reseller or the manufacturer or producer of the merchandise for exportation to the United States.” Id. § 1677a(b). ESP is defined as “the price at which merchandise is sold or agreed to be sold in the United States, before or after the time of importation, by or for the account of the exporter.” Id. § 1677a(c).