Following
[…] Id.; 19 C.ER. § 353.22(a) (1993).
Under 19 C.F.R. § 353.22(e)(1),
if ["Commerce] does not receive a timely request [for an administrative review], [Commerce] will instruct the Customs Service to assess antidumping duties on the merchandise * * * at rates equal to the cash deposit of, or bond for, estimated antidumping duties required on that merchandise at the time of entry, or withdrawal from warehouse, for consumption.
Id.; 19 C.F.R. § 353.22(e)(l)(1993).
Section 1581(i) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
In addition to the jurisdiction conferred upon the Court of International Trade by subsections (a)-(h) of this section and subject to the exception set forth in subsection (j) of this section, the Court of Internationa] Trade shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced against the United States * * * that arises out of any law of the United States providing for—
*******
(2) tariffs, duties, fees, or other taxes on the importation of merchandise for reasons other than the raising of revenue;
*******
(4) administration and enforcement with respect to the matters referred to in paragraphs (l)-(3) of this subsection and subsections (a)-(h) of this section.
28 U.S.C. § 1581G).
Section 1581(c) provides that the court “shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced under [19 U.S.C. § 1516a].” 28 U.S.C. 8 1581(c).