Such new or modified findings of fact shall likewise be conclusive if supported by substantial evidence.
(c) Determination; review by Supreme Court
The Court of International Trade shall have jurisdiction to affirm the action of the Secretary of Labor or the Secretary of Commerce, as the case may be, or to set such action aside, in whole or in part * * *.
28 U.S.C. § 1581(d)(1) provides:
The Court of International Trade shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced to review—
(1) any final determination of the Secretary of Labor under section 223 of the Trade Act of1974 with respect to the eligibility of workers for adjustment assistance under such Act.