Memorandum Opinion and Order
[…] For example, in its discussion of transaction value, OMC references a letter from the regulatory audit division, see Def. ’s Mot. to Dismiss & For Declaratory J. at 8; an audit report prepared by the United States Customs Service, see id. at 9; and various cost submissions that OMC prepared. See id. at 12. By presentingmaterials outside the pleadings, OMC has transformed its motion to dismiss into a motion for partial summary judg*812ment, and the Court treats it as one accordingly.2 See USCIT Rs. 12(b) and 12(c) (“If, on a motion for judgment on the pleadings, matters outside the pleadings are presented to and not excluded by the court, the motion shall be treated as one for summary judgment and disposed of as provided in Rule 56 * * *.”).
The Court now turns to the merits of this partial summary judgment motion.