Doty v. United States
[…] (Emphasis added.) The contract further provides, in paragraph 11A of its appendix (R. 127G): “In the event that there is a failure to comply with any term, requirement, or condition for payment arising under the contract, ... all payments made under the contract to any person shall be refunded to CCC with interest and late payment charges as provided for in this paragraph [which incorporates certain provisions of the regulations].” (Emphasis added.)

Title 7 U.S.C. § 1446(d)(3)(A)(iv), which deals with the Dairy Termination Program, provides in part:

Each contract made under this subparagraph shall provide that ... (I) the producer shall sell for slaughter or for export all the dairy cattle in which such producer owns an interest ... and (III) if the producer fails to comply with such contract, the producer shall repay to the Secretary the entire payment received under the contract, including simple interest payable at a rate prescribed by the Secretary____

Pertinent regulations were specifically incorporated in the Doty contract.