This dispute involves the
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 291i(c) (1988) (emphasis added). Thus, absent express agreement between the United States and the party from whom the United States seeks a Hill-Burton recovery, as the above emphasized language states, section 291i(c)(l) expressly provides for the determination of Hill-Burton liability in the “district court of the United States for the district for which the facility involved is situated.”
It is at this point, of course, where the Government’s argument diverges from this Court’s position.