National Leased Housing Ass'n v. United States
[…] Each part is self-contained and appears by its terms to encompass all of the applicable procedures for the particular type of contract involved. Accordingly, Section 880.101(a)(1) states in pertinent part: “This part contains the policies and procedures applicable to the Section 8 new construction program” (emphasis added). Similarly, Section 881.101(a)(1) states that “[t]his part contains the policies and procedures applicable to the Section 8 substantial rehabilitation program” (emphasis added), and Section 883.101(a)(2) states that “[t]he regulations in this part 883 contain the policies and procedures applicable to the Section 8 program for these State agencies” (emphasis added).