Brown v. United States
[…] The opposing party must explain beneath why and to what extent it believes the matter to be in dispute.

6. If contemplated, the parties shall comply with paragraph 16 of Section V of Appendix G on or before March 16,1999.

7. The pretrial conference shall be held at 10:00 a.m. on April 6,1999, at the Howard T. Markey National Courts Building, 717 Madison Place, N.W., Washington, D.C. 20005. The exact courtroom location will be posted in the lobby at that time. The trial date and location will be set at this conference.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. Section 415 provides, in pertinent part, that: "Any restricted Indian lands, whether tribally or individually owned, may be leased by the Indian owners, with the approval of the Secretary of the Interior, for public, religious, educational, recreational, residential, or business purposes

. Paragraph 14(d)(5) of the lease provides: