Ashford v. United States
[…] The Clerk is directed to enter judgment accordingly.

. The Service Contract Act, as amended, 41 U.S.C. §§ 351-358 (1994) requires, inter alia, that government contracts in excess of $2,500 include a provision “specifying the minimum monetary wage to be paid [to] ... service employees in the performance of the contract ... in accordance with prevailing rates for such employees in the locality, or, where a collective-bargaining agreement covers such service employees, in accordance with the rates for such employees provided'for in such agreement.” 41 U.S.C. § 351(a)(1).

. 29 C.F.R. § 4.6(r) states:

[disputes arising out of the labor standards provisions of this contract shall not be subject to the general disputes clause of this contract. Such disputes shall be in accordance with the procedures of the 'Department of Labor set forth in 29 CFR Parts 4, 6, and 8. Disputes within the meaning of this clause include disputes between the contractor (or any of its subcontractors) and the contracting agency, the U.S. Department of Labor, or the employees or their representatives.