See 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-14. In addition, “[ujnder the statute in order to establish an on-Table injury by a preponderance of the evidence, a Petitioner must provide some type of medical evidence.” Dickerson v. Sec’y DHHS, 35 Fed.Cl. 593, 599 (1996); see 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-13(a)(l) (“The special master or court may not make such a finding based on the claims of a petitioner alone, unsubstantiated by medical records or by medical opin*301ion.”); see also Koston v. Sec’y DHHS, 974 F.2d 157, 159 (Fed.Cir.1992).