OPINION AND ORDER
[…] See Shoshone, 51 Fed.Cl. at 67 (citing Ridgway v. Ridgway, 454 U.S. 46, 73 n. 5, 102 S.Ct. 49, 70 L.Ed.2d 39 (1981)); see also 2B Singer, Sutherland Statutory Construction § 51.02 at 176 (“It is assumed that whenever the legislature enacts a provision it has in mind previous statutes relating to the same subject matter.”). Furthermore, the court notes that Section 4044, which identifies the requirements for the reconciliation reports, states that each report must include “as full and complete accounting as possible of the account holder’s funds to the earliest possible date.” 25 U.S.C. § 4044(2)(A).