OPINION AND ORDER
[…] United States, 536 U.S. 129, 122 S.Ct. 1993, 153 L.Ed.2d 132 (2002).
. Plaintiff argues that the Arthur Andersen Report was not the "full and complete accounting” that was required by the statute, Pl.’s Resp. at 8; Tr. at 90, but accepts, for the purpose of this motion, that the Arthur Andersen Report is the earliest possible accounting received by the Tribe. See id.
. Although the text of the 2002 Act does not specifically refer to the Appropriations Acts, the court finds that the term "reconciliation reports” and the reference to 25 U.S.C. § 4044, which requires "a report identifying for each tribal trust fund account for which the Secretary is responsible a balance reconciled as of September 30, 1995”, 25 U.S.C. § 4044, are sufficient to indicate the intent of Congress to reference the accounting of trust funds required by the Appropriations Acts.