CORRECTED OPINION
[…] The court evaluates the procuring agency’s conduct to determine whether the Government’s decision was “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A); see Info. Tech. & Applications Corp. v. United States, 316 F.3d 1312, 1319 (Fed.Cir.2003) (applying “arbitrary and capricious” standard of section 706 under 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b) in post-award bid protest action where Federal Circuit decided “whether the Air Force’s procurement decision was ‘arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.’ ”). If a protestor satisfies its burden in proving the requisite violation, the court may award equitable relief pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)(2).