OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Admin R at 293 (¶ 3.5). This is clear from the emphasis on the amount of "confidence” in the ability of bidders, incorporated in the category names used in the evaluation assessment — no confidence, little confidence, confidence, etc.— and from the additional consideration of the "scope and magnitude” of past projects. See Admin R at 293-94 (¶¶ 3.2, 3.5.1).
. 48 C.F.R. § 19.1308(b) (2003) mandates that contracting officers “shall insert the clause at 52.219-4 ... in solicitations and contracts for acquisitions conducted using full and open competition.” 48 C.F.R. § 52.104(a) (2003) states that contracting officers "must not modify provisions and clauses unless the FAR authorizes their modification.”
. Admin R at 1517.
. Admin R at 1515, 1518, 1520, 1522, 1524, 1526.
. Admin R at 1516, 1519, 1521, 1523, 1525, 1527.
. Admin R at 107-17.
. Admin R at 159-68.