BACKGROUND
[…] In other respects, consolidation is denied. The captions of both eases shall be used. Until judgment is rendered in the Boston Edison case, that case will be shown first in the caption. Thereafter, the Entergy case will take precedence. At the appropriate time, judgments will be issued under Rule 54(b) in each ease, to insure that judgment in one case is not unduly delayed by the progression of the other.
It is so ORDERED.
. While contract rights against the government generally cannot be assigned without specific permission, the Standard Contract was assignable, as authorized by Section 302(b)(3) of the NWPA, as amended, 42 U.S.C. § 10222(b)(3), which provides in pertinent part that "[t]he rights and duties of a party to a contract entered into under this section may be assignable with transfer of title to the spent nuclear fuel or high-level radioactive waste involved.” See also Standard Contract for Disposal of Spent Nuclear Fuel and/or High-Level Radioactive Waste, art. XIV (codified at 10 C.F.R. § 961.11); Rochester Gas & Elec. Corp. v.