OPINION AND ORDER
[…] (F) granting of credits under section 839d(h) of this title;
(G) final rate determinations under section 839e of this title; and
(H) any rule prescribed by the Administrator under section 839e(m)(2) of this title.
16 U.S.C. § 839f(e)(l). If judicial review is desired of BPA’s action within any of these eight categories, jurisdiction inheres in the Ninth Circuit.
However, as the Federal Circuit noted in Burbank, the fact that a plaintiffs “challenge is not to one of the final [eight] actions expressly subject to judicial review under § 839f(e)(l) ... does not end the inquiry.” Burbank, 273 F.3d at 1378. A further portion of Section 9 of the Northwest Power Act, Section 839f(e)(3), states that “[n]othing in this section shall be construed to preclude judicial review of other final actions and decisions” undertaken by BPA, including the express list of final actions contained in Section 839f(e)(1). 16 U.S.C. § 839f(e)(3).