OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Paragraph (3) of Subsection 839f(e) says nothing about where review of other final actions might or should take place, and thus it by itself is not preclusive of jurisdiction in this court under the Tucker Act. However, a further provision of the Northwest Power Act, Section 839f(e)(5) states:
*76Suits to challenge the constitutionality of this chapter, or any action thereunder, final actions and decisions taken pursuant to this chapter by the Administrator or the Council, or the implementation of such final actions, whether brought pursuant to this chapter [the Northwest Power Act], the Bonneville Project Act [16 U.S.C. § 832 et seq.], the Act of August 31, 1964 (16 U.S.C. [§ ] 837-837h), or the Federal Columbia River Transmission System Act (16 U.S.C. [§ ] 838- and following), shall be filed in the United States court of appeals for the region____Suits challenging any other actions under this chapter shall be filed in the appropriate court.
16 U.S.C. § 839f(e)(5) (emphasis added). This provision placing jurisdiction in the Ninth Circuit to review actions taken by BPA reaches more broadly than the enumerated listing of eight specific actions subject to review set out in Paragraph (1) of Subsection 839(e)(1).