Strickland v. United States
[…] Referral to family support services may occur.
c. Suspected. A case determination pending further investigation. Duration for a case to be "suspected” and under investigation should *690not exceed 60 days from the first report of abuse or neglect.

OPNAVINST 1752.2A (underline in original); see also AR at 255-56.

. The Recorder is responsible for presenting the Government's case in support of separation.

. The Respondent has a right to be represented by an attorney qualified under Article 27(b) of the Uniform Code of Military Justice. See 10 U.S.C. § 827(b) ("Trial counsel or defense counsel detailed for a general court-martial-(l) must be a judge advocate who is a graduate of an accredited law school or is a member of the bar of a Federal court or of the highest court of a State; or must be a member of the bar of a Federal court or of the highest court of a State; and (2) must be certified as competent to perform such duties by the Judge Advocate General of the armed force of which he is a member.”); see also SECNAVINST 1910.4B, Encl. 2, Part 4, ¶ C.l.f ("[N]on-lawyer counsel may not represent a respondent before an Administrative Board unless (1) the respondent expressly declines appointment of counsel qualified under Article 27(b)(1) of the UCMJ[.]").