Williams v. United States
[…] See Matias, 923 F.2d at 822-23 (citing Bowling v. United States, 713 F.2d 1558, 1560 (Fed.Cir.1983), and Gearinger v. United States, 188 Ct.Cl. 512, 412 F.2d 862, 864 (1969) (recognizing the Court of Claims' jurisdiction to hear collateral attacks on court-martial convictions)); see also Ragard v. United States, 439 F.3d 1378, 1380 (Fed.Cir.2006).

. In pertinent part, 28 U.S.C. § 1500 provides that "[tjhe United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim for or in respect to which the plaintiff ... has pending in any other court any suit or process against the United States.”

. This Article specifies that persons who are subject to the UCMJ include "[m]embers of a regular component of the armed forces, including those awaiting discharge after expiration of their terms of enlistment." 10 U.S.C. § 802(a)(1).