Information Sciences Corp. v. United States
[…] 48 C.F.R. § 15.208.

. Although FAR 15.205 has three exceptions, none are relevant in this case. See 48 C.F.R. §§ 15.208(b)(1)(i)-(iii).

. DEVIS' Memorandum in Support of Motion for Judgment on the Administrative Record, provided Exhibit O, a portion of the database referenced in note thirty-one.

. See 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1) ("The head of an agency shall evaluate sealed bids and competitive proposals and make an award based solely on the factors specified in the solicitation." (emphasis added)); 48 C.F.R. § 15.305(a) ("An agency shall evaluate competitive proposals and then assess their relative qualities solely on the factors and subfactors specified in the solicitation.").

. See Southfork Sys. v. United States, 141 F.3d 1124, 1136 (Fed.Cir.1998) (“We have stated that '[a] contracting officer has broad discretion in determining competitive range, and such decisions are no disturbed unless clearly unreasonable’ ”) (quoting Birch & Davis Int'l, Inc. v.