*618ORDER
[…] (verbatim footnote in the GAO opinion).
. Defendant filed an October 18, 2006 motion for leave to file a corrected copy of its motion to dismiss. Without objection from the other parties, the court granted defendant’s motion. Plaintiff ATI filed an October 18, 2006, amended, and unopposed, motion to supplement the record with two of its filings before the Government Accountability Office (GAO), which the court also granted.
. See 31 U.S.C. § 3551, which offers the following definition: "The term 'interested party’, with respect to a contract or a solicitation or other request for offers described in paragraph (1), means an actual or prospective bidder or offeror whose direct economic interest would be affected by the award of the contract or by failure to award the contract."