HORN, Judge.FINDINGS OF FACT
[…] Rather, they concern fishing permits issued pursuant to a statute which specifically provided that the permits were revocable” (emphasis in original). The argument advanced by the plaintiffs in the case before this court, however, bolsters the analogy between their case and American Pelagic and Conti because, looking to the nature of the rights granted, plaintiff Mohlen’s NWP also was issued pursuant to a regulatory scheme that specifically provided that the permits were revocable. See 33 C.F.R. § 330.1(d) (“District and division engineers have been delegated a discretionary authority to suspend, modify, or revoke authorizations under an NWP.”); see also 33 C.F.R. § 330.5(d). In fact, the applicable regulation states that “NWPs do not grant any property rights or exclusive privileges.” 33 C.F.R. § 330.4(b)(3).