Fisherman's Harvest, Inc. v. United States
[…] Plaintiffs’ Motion for Separate Trials is DENIED.

The Parties are ORDERED to file a Joint Status Report on or before January 5, 2007. In the Joint Status Report, the Parties shall discuss the status of discovery, whether they intend to file any dispositive motions and, if so, when they will be prepared to file such motions. The parties shall also propose a *692renewed schedule for completion of discovery,

. A geotube is a long cylinder that is filled with sediment and used as a wall to retain sediment.

. 28 U.S.C. § 1497 (2000) provides:

The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim for damages to oyster growers on private or leased lands or bottoms arising from dredging operations or use of other machinery and equipment in making river and harbor improvements authorized by Act of Congress.

The statute originated as the Rivers and Harbors Act of August 30, 1935, 49 Stat. 1028, 1049, 28 U.S.C. § 250a (1940).