HORN, Judge.FINDINGS OF FACT
[…] Chant stipulated to the accuracy of defendant's statement.
. Defendant’s proposed facts offered that “Chant does not have a license to use or access the proprietary information of DTBI that is contained in the software currently used with the CCAD’s testing system, nor has Chant reverse-engineered this software.” Chant stipulated to the accuracy of defendant’s statement, but added that "DACS [Data Acquisition and Control System] software is available from the manufacturer, Daytronics, Inc.”
. See 31 U.S.C. § 3551, which offers the following definition: "The term 'interested party', with respect to a contract or a solicitation or other request for offers described in paragraph (1), means an actual or prospective bidder or offeror whose direct economic interest would be affected by the award of the contract or by failure to award the contract.”
. The full language of section 706 of the APA provides: