MEMORANDUM OPINION AND FINAL ORDER*
[…] See AR at 563, 609. Plaintiff's Chief Executive Officer represented that the security guards at 7th and D Streets "also confirmed that responses to Solicitations and proposals that list 245 Murray Lane routinely are signed in and delivered to the HSPD-12 Bid Room at the 7th and D Streets, SW address.” Id. at 613.
. Contrary to Plaintiff’s contention, FAR § 52.214-6 merely provides that “[o]ral explanations or instructions given before the award of a contract will not be binding. Any information given a prospective bidder concerning a solicitation will be furnished promptly to all other prospective bidders as an amendment to the solicitation, if that information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack of it would be prejudicial to other prospective bidders.” 48 . C.F.R. § 52.214—6 (emphasis added).