Morgan v. United States
[…] The Court ORDERS that the parties shall file a joint status report by October 29, 2008 advising the Court of the status of their settlement efforts. Unless all other issues have been settled, the parties shall, in their report, propose an agreed schedule of further proceedings looking toward resolution of the remaining issues in the case.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. The decision in Easter was filed August 1, 2008, the day after plaintiff filed his opposition to defendant's motion in this case, July 31, 2008.

. 41 C.F.R. § 102-5.30 is entitled: "What definitions apply to this part?” and provides: “Field ■work means official work requiring the employee’s presence at various locations other than his/her regular place of work. (Multiple stops (itinerant-type travel) within the accepted local commuting area, limited use beyond the local commuting area, or transportation to remote locations that are only accessible by Government-provided transportation are examples of field work.)”

41 C.F.R. § 102-5.100 is entitled: "May we use home-to-work transportation for other than official purposes?” and provides: "No. you may not use home-to-work transportation for other than official purposes.