Morgan v. United States
[…] 41 C.F.R. § 102-5.105 is entitled: "May others accompany an employee using home-to-work transportation?” and provides: "Yes, an employee may share space in a Government passenger carrier with other individuals, provided that the passenger carrier does not travel additional distances as a result and such sharing is consistent with his/her Federal agency’s policy....”

41 C.F.R. § 102-5.120 is entitled: "What are our responsibilities for documenting use of home-to-work transportation?” and provides: "Your responsibilities for documenting use of home-to-work transportation are that you must maintain logs or other records necessary to verify that any home-to-work transportation was for official purposes. Each agency may decide the organizational level at which the logs should be maintained and kept....”

. Plaintiff asserts in his opposition brief that diversion investigators' driving-time claims were not litigated “at all in Adams." Pl.’s Response at 23 (emphasis in original).