Red River Holdings, LLC v. United States
[…] Rather the award shall be limited to the initial performance period and one option and the government, its officers, agents, servants, employees and representatives shall take all appropriate action to proceed accordingly.

4. The government’s Cross-Motion for Judgment on the Administrative Record is DENIED.

5. Entry of Judgment is deferred pending resolution of the additional filing opportunity granted to Red River.

. The Military Sealift Command (“MSC”) is an operating unit of the Department of the Navy ("Navy”). See 10 U.S.C. § 6011; see also 32 C.F.R. § 700.204(c) ("The operating forces of the Navy and the Marine Corps comprise the several fleets, seagoing forces, Fleet Marine Forces, other assigned Marine Cotps Forces, the Military Sealift Command and other forces and activities that may be assigned thereto by the President or the Secretary of the Navy.”). MSC is responsible for the acquisition of vessels and other maritime assets for the use and support of the Navy and otlier military departments.