Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District v. United States
[…] "Hr’g Tr.-" refers to the transcript of the hearing held in this case on May 5, 2009.

. The Implementing Contract was formerly numbered Ilr-1051. See PL's Mot. at 4.

. The recitations that follow do not constitute findings of fact by the court. Rather, the recited factual elements are taken from the parties’ filings and exhibits and are either undisputed or alleged and assumed to be true for purposes of the pending motions.

. The Reclamation Act of 1902 is also known as the National Irrigation Act of 1902. See 43 U.S.C. § 371 historical and statutory notes.

. The Warren Act, 43 U.S.C. § 525, provides that "[t]he money received in pursuance of the contracts authorized by [S]ections 523 and 524 of this title shall be covered into the reclamation fund and be available for use under the terms of the [R]eclamation Act and the Acts amendatory thereof or supplemental^ thereto.” 43 U.S.C. § 525.

. The Property Clause provides that "Congress shall have [pjower to dispose of and make all needful [r]ules and [regulations respecting the [territory or the [plroperty belonging to the United States.” U.S. Const, art. IV, § 3, cl. 2.