MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Plaintiffs transformation of a minor reference in the briefing before decision to a revamped major emphasis on § 8127(i) does not call for reconsideration of the June 15, 2009 decision. The decision’s analysis of § 8127(d) preceded — and conclusively precluded — any discussion or application of § 8127(i). Section 8127(i) expressly predicates the prioritization of SDVOSBs and VOSBs on the satisfaction of § 8127(b), (e), or (d). 31 U.S.C. §§ 8127(i)(1), (2) (prioritizing “[contracts awarded pursuant to [§ 8127(b), (c), or (d)]” to SDVOSBs or VOSBs). Plaintiff had raised § 8127(d). *448PL’s Br. filed March 10, 2009, at 3; see Pl.’s Br. filed June 29, 2009, at 6 (“Plaintiff has previously argued ... 38 U.S.C. § 8127(d)_”). The section was deemed inapplicable because the contracting officer did not have “a reasonable expectation that two or more small business concerns owned and controlled by veterans [would] submit offers.” 31 U.S.C. § 8127(d); see also Totolo/King, 87 Fed.Cl. at 694-95. Thus, although plaintiff contends that the court “stopped short its analysis with 38 U.S.C. § 8127 Subpart (d) .... [and] missed the required prioritization section at Subpart (i),” Pl.’s Br. filed June 29,