Woodson v. United States
[…] Morris, 409 U.S. 464, 465-66, 93 S.Ct. 629, 34 L.Ed.2d 647 (1973) (per curiam))). Plaintiff does not have a colorable claim for monetary recovery, and the court therefore lacks jurisdiction to award equitable relief in this ease.

E. Plaintiffs Pending Appeal Before the Eighth Circuit Divests This Court of Jurisdiction Over His Complaint

The court notes that plaintiffs appeal before the Eighth Circuit was pending at the time he fled his complaint in the Court of Federal Claims. As such, the court is obligated to dismiss the complaint pursuant to section 1500. 28 U.S.C. § 1500. Section 1500 provides, in relevant part: “The United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim for or in respect to which the plaintiff or his assignee has pending in any other court any suit or *652•process against the United States.” In Keene Corp. v.