Mike's Contracting, LLC v. United States
[…] III. CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, the government’s motion for summary judgment as to Count One of the plaintiffs complaint and its motion to dismiss Counts Two and Three of the complaint are GRANTED. Each party *311shall bear its own costs. The clerk is directed to enter judgment accordingly.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. An aii-worthiness certificate is a document certifying that a particular aircraft is safe for flight. Display of a current airworthiness certificate is required to fly a civil aircraft within the United States. 14 C.F.R. §§ 21.183, 91.203 (2009).

. Under 14 C.F.R. § 91.203(a), "no person may operate a civil aircraft unless it has within it ... [a]n appropriate and current airworthiness certificate."