OPINION AND ORDER
[…] B. Alleged Procurement Integrity Act Violations
Plaintiff alleges that apparent violations of the Procurement Integrity Act (PIA) have tainted the procurement at issue. PL’s JAR Mot. 30-32. Plaintiff asserts that it has met the requirements of the FAR and GAO’s guiding regulations by “alerting the Contracting Officer of the suspected violations as they were known, and later advising the Head of the Contracting Activity as well as the Department of Defense Ethics Officer of the suspected violations after receiving a re*733sponse from the Contracting Officer.” Id. at 30; see 4 C.F.R. § 21.5(d) (2010) (requiring that, in order to obtain GAO review of an alleged PIA violation, the protester must first “report the information it believed constituted evidence of the offense to the Federal agency responsible for the procurement within 14 days after the protester first discovered the possible violation”). Plaintiff further contends that it has been prejudiced by the alleged PIA violations because “no other potential offeror had the required personnel, or ability to recruit personnel with the requisite qualifications” absent the release of ATSCC employee information to prospective contractors.