Environmental Safety Consultants, Inc. v. United States
[…] good faith; (B) the supporting data are accurate and complete to the best of the contractor’s knowledge and belief; (C) the amount requested accurately reflects the contract adjustment for which the contractor believes the Federal Government is liable; and (D) the certifier is authorized to certify the claim on behalf of the contractor.”); compare 41 U.S.C. § 609(a)(3) ("Any action [in the Court of Federal Claims] shall be filed within twelve months from the date of the receipt by the contractor of the decision of the contracting officer concerning the claim ....”), with Pub.L. No. 111-350, § 7104(b)(3) ("A contractor shall file any action [in the Court of Federal Claims] within 12 months from the date of receipt of a contracting officer's decision....”).