OPINION AND ORDER
[…] See 28 U.S.C. § 2513(a)(1) (“Any person suing under section 1495 ... must allege and prove that ... [h]is conviction has been reversed or set aside....”); see also Ekberg v. United States, 76 F.Supp. 99, 100-01 (Ct.Cl.1948) (requiring that a person prove “not to have been guilty of a crime for which he was convicted and imprisoned”). Such is not the case here. Plaintiff’s conviction has neither been reversed nor set aside, and plaintiff has not presented any certificate of innocence or pardon from the District Court of Alaska. See 28 U.S.C. § 2513(b) (requiring that “[p]roof of the requisite facts shall be by a certificate of the court or pardon wherein such facts are alleged to appear”). Consequently, to the extent that the complaint can be construed to allege an unjust conviction and imprisonment, the court lacks jurisdiction.
Finally, plaintiff asserts that “Agents and Agencies” of the United States “have taken Private Personal Property without just com-pencation [sic].”