MEMORANDUM OPINION AND FINAL ORDER
[…] Id. at *2. The EEOC did not reach the issue of whether the terminations were retaliatory, explaining that if Plaintiff wanted to bring these claims, he would have to contact an EEO counselor and bring separate complaints. Id.\ see also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(e) (2010) (“Allegations that subsequent acts of discrimination violate a settlement agreement shall be processed as separate complaints under § 1614.106 or § 1614.204, as appropriate, rather than under this section.”).
B. Before The Southern District Of Florida.