MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER REGARDING MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT ON LIABILITY
[…] Second, the Government contends that, because 38 U.S.C. § 7454(b)(3) (2006) entitles Class Plaintiffs to be paid “on the same basis as provided for nurses in section 7453(e),” they must be paid the same amount as nurses when they elect to use authorized accrued “leave with pay.”