OPINION AND ORDER
[…] (6) No further action will be taken on the findings or recommendations of the board of officers unless directed by HQDA....
Army Reg. 635-200 ¶ 2-6.
. The Tucker Act "(1) [] confers jurisdiction upon the Court of Federal Claims over [] specified categories of actions brought against the United States, and (2) [] waives the Government's sovereign immunity for those actions.” Fisher v. United States, 402 F.3d 1167, 1172 (Fed.Cir.2005).
. 10 U.S.C. § 3914 provides: "Under regulations to be prescribed by the Secretary of the Army, an enlisted member of the Army who has at least 20, but less than 30, years of service computed under section 3925 of this title may, upon his request, be retired.”
. The plaintiff's reliance on several other provisions in Army Reg. 635-200 to support his claim to a “retirement” is also misplaced. First, Army Reg. 635-200 Chapter 3 does not support his claim. Chapter 3 deals with benefits provided elsewhere by law.