OPINION AND ORDER
[…] See Pl.’s Resp. 7.
Plaintiffs second contention in Count I of his complaint is that the Air Force’s “failure to properly adjudicate” his case deprived him of a full and fair hearing under 10 U.S.C. § 1214. Compl. ¶ 19. Section 1214 provides: “No member of the armed forces may be retired or separated for physical disability without a full and fair hearing if he demands it.” Plaintiffs section 1214 claim challenges only the assignment of his disability rating, which impacted whether he should be permanently retired or separated with severance pay.