MEMORANDUM OPINION AND FINAL ORDER
[…] Johnson, acting on behalf of the United States, appropriated Plaintiffs property or acted pursuant to a regulation that constrained the use of his property. Plaintiff is correct that his legal *285papers are his property, but the Government did not appropriate them nor constrain their use by Plaintiff. Accordingly, the takings claims alleged in the November 16, 2011 Complaint must be dismissed, pursuant to RCFC 12(b)(6).
The November 16, 2011 Complaint also appears to allege that the court has jurisdiction, pursuant to 31 U.S.C. § 1304 (Comply 3), which appropriates funds “to pay final judgments, awards, compromise settlements, and interest and costs specified” in court judgments when certain other conditions are met. See 31 U.S.C. § 1304 (2006). Congressional appropriations, however, do not establish jurisdiction in the United States Court of Federal Claims. See Samish Indian Nation v.