Harper v. United States
[…] Plaintiff is foreclosed from making new arguments on review, but if he has new evidence that was not presented to the board, that forum is still available to him.

CONCLUSION

Accordingly, based on the foregoing, defendant’s motion to dismiss is granted to the extent indicated, and defendant’s motion for judgment on the administrative record is granted, and the Clerk of the Court shall enter judgment for defendant.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

No costs.

. Section 912a provides, in relevant part:

(a) Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully uses, possesses, manufactures, [or] distributes ... a substance described in subsection (b) shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(b) The substances referred to in subsection (a) are the following:
(1) Opium, heroin, cocaine....

. The administrative record does not contain a "Pretrial Agreement,” although defendant submitted the October 30, 2007 Pretrial Agreement with its final brief. See Def.’s Br. filed Jan. 17, 2012, Ex. 1. Plaintiff's complaint identified this document by title and date. See Compl. ¶ VII.