Gill v. Bausch & Lomb Supplemental Retirement Income Plan I
[…] In calculating Plaintiffs’ damages, Defendants are entitled to a credit for the lump-sum payments already paid to Plaintiffs.

SO ORDERED.

. The Plan is attached as Exhibit ("Ex.”) A to the Affidavit of Harold A. Kurland, Esq. ("Kurland Aff.”) and Ex. 3 to the Affidavit of Nicole Eichberger ("Eichberger Aff.”). Exhibits referred to by letter are attached to the Kurland Aff.; exhibits referred to by number are attached to the Eichberger Aff.

. Section 1105 of ERISA provides, in part, that "the instrument[s] under which a plan is maintained may expressly provide for procedures ... for named fiduciaries to designate persons other than named fiduciaries to carry out fiduciary responsibilities.” 29 U.S.C. § 1105.

. The Secular Trust is attached as Ex. H to the Kurland Aff.

. As discussed above, the 2007 B & L decision plainly constitutes an "adverse benefit determination.”