ORDER GRANTING MOTION TO DISMISS
[…] Several allegations in Plaintiff’s Complaint allude to her belief that the decision made by the Unemployment Insurance Review Board should have had some preclusive effect on the disciplinary hearing and that the Defendants should have been aware of such limitations when prosecuting and presiding over the disciplinary proceedings. Pursuant to Ind.Code § 22-4-17-12(h), however, the findings of the Unemployment Insurance Review Board have no such preclusive effect.
. Our review of the Indiana Code reveals that there is no Ind.Code § 4-21.5-3-7(e). However, Ind.Code § 4-21.5-3-31 provides, in part, as follows:
(a)An agency has jurisdiction to modify a final order under this section before the earlier of the following:
(1) Thirty (30) days after the agency has served the final order under section 27, 29, or 30 [IC 4-21.5-3-27, IC 4-21.5-3-29, or IC 4-21.5-3-30] of this chapter.
(2) Another agency assumes jurisdiction over the final order under section 30 [IC 4-21.5-3-30] of this chapter.
(3) A court assumes jurisdiction over the final order under IC 4-21.5-5.
(b) A party may petition the ultimate authority for an agency for a stay of effectiveness of a final order. The ultimate authority or its des-ignee may, before or after the order becomes effective, stay the final order in whole or in part.
(c) A party may petition the ultimate authority for an agency for a rehearing of a final order. The ultimate authority or its designee may grant a petition for rehearing only if the petitioning party demonstrates that:
(1) The party is not in default under this chapter;
(2) Newly discovered material evidence exists; and
(3) The evidence could not, by due diligence, have been discovered and produced at the hearing in the proceeding.