21 F.3d 428
[…] Because of that fact, the INS alleged that petitioner was deportable under 8 U.S.C. Sec. 1251(a)(2)(A)(iii) and 8 U.S.C. Sec. 1251(a)(2)(B)(i).
Section 1251(a)(2)(A)(iii) of Title 8 mandates, upon the order of the Attorney General, the deportation of any alien who "is convicted of an aggravated felony at any time after entry." Section 1251(a)(2)(B)(i) of Title 8 mandates, upon the order of the Attorney General, the deportation of "[a]ny alien who at any time after entry has been convicted of a violation of (or a conspiracy or attempt to violate) any law or regulation of a State, the United States, or a foreign country relating to a controlled substance (as defined in section 802 of Title 21), other than a single offense involving possession for one's own use of 30 grams or less of marijuana." In a written pleading, petitioner admitted all of the factual allegations made in the order to show cause and conceded deportability under these two provisions.