*526 The Chase
[…] A rational trier of fact could infer from defendant’s conduct that he knew he was under indictment.3
{¶ 61} Furthermore, the charge of having a weapon while under a disability in case No. CR-485158 was tried to the court, and the parties stipulated to defendant’s prior convictions. We find this evidence sufficient to show that defendant was aware, or was reckless regarding his awareness, of being under indictment or having been convicted of a violent felony as an element of having a weapon while under a disability, pursuant to R.C. 2923.13(A)(2).
Vandalism; sufficiency of the evidence (case No. CR-485158)
{¶ 62} R.C. 2909.05(B)(2) states, “No person shall knowingly cause serious physical harm to property that is owned, leased, or controlled by a government entity.” Defendant argues that there was no evidence that the Chevy Tahoe driven by Det. Domonkos, which was damaged in the July 12, 2006 collision, belonged to the government.
{¶ 63} However, Det.