The statute recognizes the three different methods which plaintiff ma
[…] He did not press his motion to have the matter determined within the thirty-day period so that plaintiff could have caused publication to be made within wliat he now asserts is the period limited by statute.
Defendant’s second assertion is that the original affidavit on which the warrant was issued is fatally defective in that the affiant failed to set forth the facts on which she formed her belief that the defendant had removed or was about to remove some of his properties from the State. The answer is found in the statute, G.S. 1-440.11 (c), which expressly authorizes the court in its discretion to “allow any such affidavit to be amended even though the original affidavit is wholly insufficient.”
The judgment appealed from is
Affirmed.