The court finds that while Riverview Road flows through Cleveland Metroparks by right of way, the same does not establish it as exclusively for recreational use. Furthermore, this court finds that transportation via motorcycle-vehicle does not establish exclusively recreational activity.” We disagree.
{¶ 48} R.C. 1533.181 provides:
(A) No owner, lessee, or occupant of premises:
(1) Owes any duty to a recreational user to keep the premises safe for entry or use;
(2) Extends any assurance to a recreational user, through the act of giving permission, that the premises are safe for entry or use;
(3) Assumes responsibility for or incurs liability for any injury to person or property caused by any act of a recreational user.
“A recreational user” means a person to whom permission has been granted, without the payment of a fee or consideration to the owner, * * * to enter *152upon premises to hunt, fish, trap, camp, hike, swim, * * * or to engage in other recreational pursuits.
R.C. 1533.18(B).
{¶ 49} In Marrek v.