In re Rummel
[…] Therefore, we find that even if res judicata did not preclude the father from contesting the liquidation order at issue here, his arguments would still be without merit. For all of these reasons, the father’s first assignment of error is overruled.

{¶ 19} The father argues in his second assignment of error that R.C. 3123.14 is unconstitutional and inconsistent with Section 303 of the CCPA, 15 U.S.C. 1673. However, the father’s constitutionality argument must fail because there is no conflict between R.C. 3123.14 and Section 1673. R.C. 3123.14 provides:

If a withholding or deduction notice is issued pursuant to section 3121.03 of the Revised Code to collect an arrearage, the amount withheld or deducted from the obligor’s personal earnings, income, or accounts shall be at least equal to the amount that was withheld or deducted under the terminated child support order.

(Emphasis added.)