{¶ 4} Two months after the power of attorney wa
[…] Krupp as owners of the real estate in fee simple absolute. Despite this authorization, no new deed was executed in conjunction with the $40,000 mortgage. Instead, nearly two years later, a new deed — naming Fisher and Mrs. Krupp and Mr. Krupp as joint tenants with rights of survivor-ship — was executed in connection with a mortgage that was not authorized by the probate court and that violated the court’s order that no funds were to be distributed from the estate without its approval.
{¶ 60} R.C. 2111.50(A)(1) states, “At all times, the probate court is the superior guardian of wards who are subject to its jurisdiction, and all guardians who are subject to the jurisdiction of the court shall obey all orders of the court that concern their wards or guardianships.” Further, R.C. 2111.14(D) provides that every guardian shall “obey all orders and judgments of the courts touching the guardianship.”
{¶ 61} Here, Mrs. Krupp’s execution of the June 22, 2005 quitclaim deed violated the court’s orders in two respects. First, by adding Mr.