Relator asserted in his complaint that respondent is required by R.C.2939.11 and Crim. R. 6(E) to provide him with a transcriptof the gr
[…] "(i) Relevant written or recorded statements made by the defendant or co-defendant, or copies thereof;
"(ii) Written summaries of any oral statement, or copies thereof, made by the defendant or co-defendant to a prosecuting attorney or any law enforcement officer;
"(iii) Recorded testimony of the defendant or co-defendant before a grand jury."
§2301.18 "Appointment of official shorthand reporter; term; oath. "The court of commonpleas shall appoint a stenographic reporter as official shorthand reporter of such court, who shall hold the appointment for a term not exceeding three years from the date thereof, unless removed by the court, after a good cause shown, for neglect of duty, misconduct in office, or in competency. Such official shorthand reporter shall take an oath faithfully and impartially to discharge the duties of such position."