In the case of Montford v. Gilbhaar, 265 N.C. 389, 144 S.E. 2d 31 (1965), cited by appellant, it is said:
[…] See Saunders v. Warren, 264 N.C. 200, 141 S.E. 2d 308 (1965); Chandler v. Bottling Co., 257 N.C. 245, 125 S.E. 2d 584 (1962); Pollock v. Chevrolet Co., 1 N.C. App. 377, 161 S.E. 2d 642 (1968).
Plaintiff’s last contention is that the trial court committed reversible error in instructing the jury as to the effect of G.S. 20-161.1 upon the conduct of the operator of the wrecker. G.S. 20-161.1 reads as follows:
“Regulation of night parking on highways. • — ■ No person parking or leaving standing a vehicle at night on a highway or on a side road entering into a highway shall permit the bright lights of said vehicle to continue burning when such lights face oncoming traffic.”