28 F.3d 107
[…] See Collins, 844 F.2d at 339.
In addition, "this court's review is limited to the decision of the BIA." Elnager v. INS, 930 F.2d 784, 787 (9th Cir.1991). Thus, we decline to consider Mohammadi's arguments of error concerning the IJ's decision. See id.
PETITION FOR REVIEW DENIED.
The panel unanimously finds this case suitable for decision without oral argument. Fed.R.App.P. 34(a); 9th Cir.R. 34-4
This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Cir.R. 36-3
Under 8 C.F.R. Sec. 3.1(d)(1-a)(i)(A), the BIA may summarily dismiss any appeal in which "[t]he party concerned fails to specify the reasons for the appeal on Form EOIR-26 or EOIR 29 (Notices of Appeal) or other document filed therewith."