Respondent’s exhibit 5 shows that said motion by the Board was passed, but does not show what members of the Board were present at that time, or what members voted thereon. However, the testimony of Mrs. Roush showed that it was a vote of 4 to 1 in favor of the motion not to re-employ. It is my contention and conclusion that this action on the part of the Board was a nullity, since it did not comply with the provisions of Section 3319.16, Revised Code, which specifically holds that “before terminating any contract the employing board shall furnish the teacher a written notice signed by its clerk of its intention to consider the termination of his contract with full specifications of the grounds for such consideration.” Exhibit 5, which was the only notice received by the Relator, is completely silent as to any specifications of the grounds required by Section 3319.16, Revised Code, even though the motion, according to the clerk’s testimony, was to the effect that the minutes showed that his *365contract was